ABM Measurement Framework

Use this skill when measuring ABM success, including account-stage metrics instead of lead metrics, attribution models, ROI formulas, benchmarks, reporting cadence, and optimization decisions. Not for lead-generation funnel measurement that is not account based.

Sample result

Run live demo
Build an ABM account scorecard
Account Journey StageTarget BenchmarkCohort Actuals (50 Accounts)Verdict & Reallocation Action
1Account Coverage>70% match rate84% (42 matched accounts)Pass: 3.4 contacts enriched per plant; expand role targeting
2Awareness to Engagement30% conversion46% (23 accounts >5 clicks)Pass: High CTR on high-tolerance CNC messaging; shift +15% budget here
3Engaged to Pipeline20% conversion26% (6 opps created)Pass: Brixton Systems opportunity opened at $180,000 ACV
4Pipeline per Spend>$10.00 / $1 spent$14.20 / $1 spentPass: Generated $568,000 pipeline on $40,000 total ad spend
5W-Shaped Attribution>60% mktg influence68% total creditPass: 30% first touch, 30% contact creation, 30% opportunity creation

Example run

You ask

“Run our Q3 ABM measurement scorecard for the 50-account precision manufacturing campaign, featuring Brixton Systems and primary contact Anton Rahman.”

9:01 AM
Pull target account reach and engagement data for precision components campaign

Matched 42 of 50 accounts (84% match rate); 23 accounts achieved >5 clicks on high-tolerance CNC messaging.

9:02 AM
Fetch pipeline conversion and account stage shifts for target accounts

6 open opportunities created totaling $568,000 in pipeline; Brixton Systems moved to Pipeline stage with $180,000 ACV under Anton Rahman.

9:03 AM
Compute multi-touch W-shaped attribution and ROI against $40,000 total ad spend

Pipeline per spend reached $14.20 / $1 spent; W-shaped model credited 68% total marketing influence across stages.

9:04 AM
You get

Q3 ABM Target Cohort Scorecard: Brixton Systems & Precision Manufacturing Accounts

9:04 AM

More in Target Account Signals

  • Sample result
    Build an intent signal playbook
    Signal Family & Trigger EventDetection Tool / SourceIntent Tier
    Cold-storage facility expansion announcementExa.ai Web MonitorTier 1 (High)
    Hiring Director of Temperature ComplianceClay + Apify ScraperTier 1 (High)
    Rivet Industries IP visiting pricing page 3+ timesRB2B Web IntentTier 2 (Medium)
    New VP of Supply Chain onboarded within 90 daysDeepline / LinkedIn APITier 2 (Medium)

    Use when the user asks for buying signals, intent signals, trigger events, account prioritization by intent, or how to tell which accounts are ready to buy. Guides them through selecting observable signals, mapping tools and sources, validating uncertain choices against real companies, and building a tiered signal-stacking playbook. Not for general ICP definition, contact enrichment, or drafting outreach without intent research.

  • Sample result
    Build an ABM retargeting matrix
    Segment / RoleChannel MixFreq Cap
    Pricing Engagers (Callum Vasquez - VP Ops)LinkedIn Ads + Email + BDR4x / week
    Case Study Viewers (Dispatch Team)LinkedIn Display + Meta3x / week
    Demo Abandoners (IT / Carrier Tech)LinkedIn InMail + Direct Mail2x / month
    Dormant Contacts (Procurement)Google Display (RLSA)1x / week

    Use when building ABM retargeting, including engaged-account segmentation, frequency management, and coordinated ads, email, BDR outreach, and direct mail. Not for generic B2C display retargeting.

  • Sample result
    Design a LinkedIn ABM campaign
    Target AccountMotion / TierMatched Reach
    Yarrow Networks1:1 Strategic420 matched members
    CounselFlow Systems1:few Mid-Market890 matched members
    Lexis Practice Group1:few Mid-Market1,150 matched members
    Vanguard Law Tech1:many SMB2,100 matched members

    Use when planning, structuring, launching, or optimizing LinkedIn account-based advertising at 1:1, 1:few, or 1:many scale, including company versus contact list choice, reach checks, segmentation, personalized creative, frequency control, engagement-based sales triggers, remarketing, exclusions, orchestration, and multi-account audience sharing.